Monday

A. Split Jerk
5-4-3-3-3: E2:30

B. “Squeaky Wheel”

AMRAP 15
60 Double Unders
20/15 Calorie Assault Bike / Row
10 Push Jerks (165/110) (RX+ 185/125)

C.E. Odd Object
100′ Right Arm Carry
100′ Left Arm Carry
100′ Bear Hug Carry
*Repeat this for a total of 3 times. Just pick any object to carry.


Tuesday

“Down and Out”
21-18-15-12-9: (30min cutoff)
Wallballs (20/14) (RX+ unbroken)
Pull-ups (RX+ Chest-to-Bar)
Calorie Row / Bike
Mountain Climbers

C.E. Weighted Distance
Run 1 Mile with a weighted vest or carry a bag
–or–
Drag a sled 1 Mile
*Split this with a buddy if you want.


Wednesday

“Take Five”
AMRAP 5
Buy-In: 200m Run
Directly Into…
12 Deadlifts (185/135) (RX+ 225/155)
12 Lateral Barbell Burpees

Rest 5 Minutes

AMRAP 5
Buy-In: 200m Run
Directly Into…
9 Deadlifts (225/155) (RX+ 275/185)
9 Lateral Barbell Burpees

Rest 5 Minutes

AMRAP 5
Buy-In: 200m Run
Directly Into…
6 Deadlifts (275/185) (RX+ 315/215)
6 Lateral Barbell Burpees

C.E. Midline
2 Rounds
20 Tuck-Ups
0:30 Hollow Hold
20 AbMat Sit-Ups
0:30 Plank Hold


Thursday

A. Back Squat
3 sets of 5 reps – E3:00

B. “Hokey Pokey”
AMRAP 12
15 Kettlebell Swings (53/35) (RX+70/53) (RX++ 97/70)
30 Seated L-Sit Pivots over KB
45 Air Squats

C.E. Push Pull
2 Rounds
10 Single Arm Strict Press (each arm)
10 KB Upright Rows (heavy)
10 Strict Dips
10 Single Arm Ring Rows (each arm)


Friday

A. Hang Power Clean + Power Clean
EMOM x 10
*2s Pause at the knee, 2s Pause at the catch on both lifts

B. “Tiger Blood”
3 Rounds on the 5:00
10 Clean and Jerks (135/95) (RX+ 165/110)
400 Meter Run
*Record time each round. Score is the slowest round.

C.E. Make-Up or Practice
Make up CE from earlier this week or spend 10-15min practicing a skill.


Saturday

“Boats and Toes” – Teams of 3
For Time: (30 Minute Cap)
50-40-30-20-10:
Calorie Row
Burpee Box Jumps (24/20)

Directly Into…

50-40-30-20-10:
Toes-to-Bar
Power Snatches

Round 1 Barbell: 75/55
Round 2 Barbell: 95/65
Round 3 Barbell: 115/80
Round 4 Barbell: 135/95
Round 5 Barbell: 155/105


Sunday

A. Deadlift
5 sets of 3 reps – E3:00

B. “Bodyguard”
3 Rounds: (20min cutoff)
25 Deadlifts (135/95)
200 Meter Run
25 Wallballs (20/14)
200 Meter Run


Monday

“Dirty Thirty”
For Time: (30min cutoff)
30 Box Jumps (24/20) (RX+ 30/24)
30 Chest-to-Bar Pull-Ups (RX+ Bar MUs)
30 Kettlebell Swings (53/35) (RX+ 70/53)
30 Front Squats (115/80) (RX+ 155/105)
30 Toes-to-Bar (RX+ GHD Sit-Ups)
30 Push Press (115/80) (RX+ 155/105)
30 Deadlifts (115/80) (RX+ 155/105)
30 Wallballs (20/14) (RX+ unbroken)
30 Burpees (RX+ Bar Facing)
30 Double Unders (RX+ Triple Unders)


Tuesday

A. Power Clean
In 12min, build up to a 5-rep Touch-and-Go

B. “Guard Rail”
AMRAP 3
9/6 Calorie Bike / Row
9 Power Cleans (115/80)
–rest 3:00–
AMRAP 3
9/6 Calorie Bike / Row
9 Power Cleans (135/95)
–rest 3:00–
AMRAP 3
9/6 Calorie Bike / Row
9 Power Cleans (155/105)


Wednesday

“Run Wild”
3 Rounds: (20min cutoff)
600 Meter Run
21 Hang Squat Snatch (75/55) (RX+ 95/65) or Swing Squats 53/35 (RX+ 70/53)


Thursday

“Mashed Taters”
EMOM x 28
1) 20 Abmat Sit-Ups
2) 20 Jumping Lunges
3) 10 Plank Walks or 0:45 Plank Hold
4) 10 Box Step-Ups with Plate Overhead (45/25 @ 24/20)


Friday

A. Front Squat
In 12min, build to a heavy pause single (5.3.X)

B. “Nine Yards”
AMRAP 12:
3 Thrusters (95/65) (RX+ 135/95)
3 Toes-to-Bar
6 Thrusters (95/65) (RX+ 135/95)
6 Toes-to-Bar
9 Thrusters (95/65) (RX+ 135/95)
9 Toes-to-Bar
….
Up by (3’s) until finish.


Saturday

“Mind Eraser”
AMRAP 20 – In Teams of 4
10 Power Cleans (135/95)
10 Burpees
200 Meter Run


Sunday

“Tight Ship”
AMRAP 20:
15/12 Calorie Row
5 Strict Pull-Ups
10 Hand Release Push-Ups
15 Air Squats


Monday

Build to a heavy OHS
Build to a heavy Snatch Balance
Build to a heavy Snatch

–then–

AMRAP 6
1 Hand Release Push-Up
1 Toes-to-Bar
2,2…3,3…etc.

 


Tuesday

“Inside Out”
For Time: (20min cutoff)
800 Meter Run
21 Power Cleans (155/105) (RX+ 205/135)
500 Meter Row (10/7 Damper Setting)
21 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20)

 


Wednesday

“Long Gone”
5 Rounds:
1 Minute Wallballs (20/14)
1 Minute Dumbbell / Kettlebell Snatches (50/35) (RX+ 70/50)
1 Minute Calorie Bike / Row
1 Minute Rest
*Score is lowest rep total across the five rounds.

 


Thursday

A. “Better Half”
On the 1:30 x 7 Rounds
7 Barbell / Dumbbell Strict Presses
7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Deadlifts
*Same weight across on strict presses. Build to heavy single deadlift.

B. Run 1 Mile
*RX+: Weighted Vest

 


Friday

“Tread Water”
For Time: (30min cutoff)
2k Row
150 Double Unders
10 Rounds of “Cindy”
*1 Round of “Cindy”: 5 Pull-ups, 10 Push-ups, 15 Air Squats
**RX+: 5 Chest-to Bar, 7 Handstand Push-Ups, 10 Pistols

 


Saturday

For Time with a Partner (30min cutoff)
60 Speed Plate Hops (45/25)
60 Walking Lunges
60 Burpees
60 Knees-to-Elbows
60 Box Jumps (20″)
60 Plate Ground-to-Overheads (45/25)
6 Rope Climbs
60 Pull-Ups
60 Renegade Squats (53/35)
60 Military Sit-Ups (Partner holds feet)
60 Ring Dips or Hand Release Push-Ups
60 Wallball Shots (20/14)
60 Speed Plate Hops (45/25)


Sunday

“Ground Control”
On the Minute x 16
Minute 1: 15 Burpees
Minute 2: 15 Kettlebell Swings (53/35)
Minute 3: Max Calorie Row
Minute 4: Rest
*Score is total calories across the 4 rounds.

**We do not have formal classes on Sunday, however this workout is to help provide some structure for those looking to get a sweat in during our Open Gym hours.**


Monday

A. Front Squat
In 12min, build to a moderate/heavy load then…
3 sets of 5 reps

B. “Wasabi”
For Time: (15min cutoff)
5 Lap Run
40 Pull-ups (RX+ Chest-to-Bar)
30 Front Squats (135/95) (RX+ 165/115)
20 Lateral Barbell Burpees (RX+ Bar Facing)

 


Tuesday

“Flip Flop”
For Time: (30min cutoff)
30-20-10
Kettlebell Swings (53/35) (RX+ 70/53)
Calorie Bike

Directly into…

10-20-30
Deadlifts (135/95) (RX+ 185/125)
Calorie Row

Women Complete (21-15-9 / 9-15-21) Calories on Machines.

 


Wednesday

A. Push Press
In 12min, build to a heavy set of 10 reps

B. “Clothesline”
AMRAP 12
2 Push Presses (115/80) (RX+ 155/105)
2 Toes to Bar (RX+ Strict)
2 Box Jump Overs (24/20) (RX+ Clear the Box)
4 Push Presses
4 Toes to Bar
4 Box Jump Overs
….
Up by (2) reps until the finish.

 


Thursday

“Amphibious”
3 Rounds: (30min cutoff)
200 Meter Farmers Carry (53’s/35’s)
400 Meter Run
800 Meter Row

 


Friday

“Twist and Shout”
AMRAP 14
1 Power Snatch (135/95) (RX+ 165/115)
2 Overhead Squats
3 Power Clean and Jerks
40 Double Unders (RX+ Unbroken)

 


Saturday

“Heartburn”
For Time: (25min cutoff)
1 Mile Run Together
16 Alternating Rounds of “Bergeron Beep Test” (75/55)

1 Round of “Bergeron Beep Test”:
7 Thrusters, 7 Pull-ups, 7 Burpees

 


Sunday

“Downsize”
3 Rounds: (20min cutoff)
45 AbMat Sit-ups (RX+ 20 GHD Sit-Ups)
30/21 Calorie Row
15 Hang Power Cleans (115/80) (RX+ Sandbag Over-the-Shoulder 150/100)

**We do not have formal classes on Sunday, however this workout is to help provide some structure for those looking to get a sweat in during our Open Gym hours.**